102, Lower Hall Street, WA10 1GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£39,000 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £38,122)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £709 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,480 per square metre (£92 and £137 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £55,000 and £81,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- MS549054
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Apartment 102, Base 1, Lower Hall Street, St. Helens and parking space
- Owner
-
REACH UP HIGH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06994418)
Proprietor address: 102 Lower Hall Street, St. Helens WA10 1GD
Price paid on title: £39,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Mar 2023
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None