24, Pinfold, BD14 6ST
24 Pinfold is a 50 m² flat in Clayton. It sold for £75,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £75,000 * -1.2% -5.3% May 2019 £79,000 1.4% -0.7% Apr 2003 £63,000 4.9% 3.5% May 2001 £57,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,511 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £75,000 £1,500 £75,571 £1,511 May 2019 £79,000 £1,580 £96,617 £1,932 Apr 2003 £63,000 £1,260 £111,423 £2,228 May 2001 £57,500 £1,150 £112,180 £2,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,690 per square metre (£149 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- WYK697226
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 24 Pinfold, Clayton, Bradford
- Owner
-
NATION PROPERTY GROUP LTD
(Company reference number: 11944254)
Proprietor address: Refthaven, Topcliffe Lane, Morley, Leeds, LS27 9BB
Price paid on title: £75,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Jul 2023
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002