11, St Dunstan Close, SN11 9ET
11 St Dunstan Close is a 51 m² terraced home in Calne. It sold for £160,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £160,500 2.4% -0.3% Jul 2009 £115,000 0.8% -1.8% Oct 2006 £112,500 9.6% 7.1% May 2005 £99,000 12.8% 11.1% Sep 2000 £56,000 21.9% 19.8% Feb 1998 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,147 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £160,500 £3,147 £154,074 £3,021 Jul 2009 £115,000 £2,255 £217,147 £4,258 Oct 2006 £112,500 £2,206 £187,088 £3,668 May 2005 £99,000 £1,941 £173,982 £3,411 Sep 2000 £56,000 £1,098 £168,549 £3,305 Feb 1998 £34,000 £667 £156,505 £3,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 St Dunstan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 St Dunstan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: