5, Ingram Place, BA13 3TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Jun 2023 6.8% 4.0% £237,726 £120,000 May 2012 na na £198,053 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,807 per sqm (£447 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £189,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Westbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Ingram Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Ingram Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 PL/2025/02098
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 5 Ingram Place, Westbury,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: