Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Aug 2023 9.8% 2.5% £211,110
£164,000 Mar 2021 3.8% 2.2% £192,244
£116,000 Dec 2011 1.4% -1.4% £197,589
£106,500 Nov 2005 na na £191,422
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,019 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Farsley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,800 per square metre (£255 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farsley LS28-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Prospect Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Prospect Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2023) of 19 Prospect Street.

Photos for 19 Prospect Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C