78, Roundtable Road, BR1 5LG
78 Roundtable Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £380,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £380,000 4.7% 2.0% Dec 2006 £182,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Roundtable Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,810 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,843 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £380,000 £4,810 £382,577 £4,843 Dec 2006 £182,500 £2,310 £405,849 £5,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,890 and £5,930 per square metre (£454 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Roundtable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 78 Roundtable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.