123, Longfellow Road, NP26 4LD
123 Longfellow Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Caldicot. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Longfellow Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £230,000 £3,108 £242,627 £3,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caldicot are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Longfellow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.