Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £150,000 6.1% 2.3%
Jul 2017 £105,000 6.2% 4.1%
Jul 1996 £29,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Ceiriog Drive.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £150,000 £1,948 £170,516 £2,214
Jul 2017 £105,000 £1,364 £154,918 £2,012
Jul 1996 £29,500 £383 £146,749 £1,906

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Ceiriog Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ceiriog Drive.

Photos for 11 Ceiriog Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.