103, Potter Street, HA6 1QH
103 Potter Street is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £960,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £960,000 8.5% 4.4% May 2018 £630,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Potter Street.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,218 per square metre (£671 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,286 per square metre (£677 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £960,000 £7,218 £969,008 £7,286 May 2018 £630,000 £4,737 £698,408 £5,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £969,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £943,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Potter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Potter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 73916/APP/2018/2347
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 103 POTTER STREET NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension and alterations to rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 73916/APP/2018/2297
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 103 POTTER STREET NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Conversion of roofspace to habitable use to include a rear dormer, 3 front rooflights and conversion of roof from hip to gable with a new gable end window (Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development for a Proposed Development)
- Summary:
- 20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: