9, Chinnor Close, WN7 1SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Jul 2023 4.1% 1.3% £216,862 £130,000 Mar 2014 na na £271,717 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,134 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,380 per square metre (£130 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £212,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Chinnor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Chinnor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.