77c, Whinmoor Way, LS14 5LU
77c Whinmoor Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £203,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £203,500 5.1% 1.1% Mar 2018 £156,250 2.3% -0.0% Sep 2016 £151,000 -0.3% -1.7% Jun 2012 £152,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77c, Whinmoor Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £203,500 £2,312 £223,181 £2,536 Mar 2018 £156,250 £1,776 £234,038 £2,660 Sep 2016 £151,000 £1,716 £238,416 £2,709 Jun 2012 £152,999 £1,739 £256,603 £2,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,530 per square metre (£174 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77c Whinmoor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 77c Whinmoor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.