62, Millin Way, EX7 0EP
62 Millin Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £250,000 4.1% 0.6% May 2016 £186,000 2.1% 0.7% Dec 2011 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Millin Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £250,000 £3,247 £253,698 £3,295 May 2016 £186,000 £2,416 £243,403 £3,161 Dec 2011 £170,000 £2,208 £225,338 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Millin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Millin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: