Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Jul 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Ladysmith Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,089 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £285,000 £5,089 £273,883 £4,891

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Ladysmith Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Ladysmith Close.

Photos for 4 Ladysmith Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.