45, Arkle Court, CH3 5PL
45 Arkle Court is a 103 m² flat in Vicars Cross. It sold for £135,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £135,000 0.5% -1.9% Apr 2000 £120,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Arkle Court.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £135,000 £1,311 £138,102 £1,341 Apr 2000 £120,950 £1,174 £264,589 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Vicars Cross are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,960 per square metre (£253 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Arkle Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Arkle Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.