99, Balcarres Road, PR2 2DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Jul 2023 13.6% 7.9% £136,493 £81,500 Mar 2020 3.5% 1.4% £103,072 £44,000 Jul 2002 na na £101,694 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,712 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £110,000 and £154,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Balcarres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 99 Balcarres Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.