10, Bridge Court, BB7 2BN
10 Bridge Court is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £200,000 3.8% 1.4% Sep 1997 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Bridge Court.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,543 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £200,000 £2,353 £216,180 £2,543 Sep 1997 £76,000 £894 £333,757 £3,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bridge Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Bridge Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.