22, William Morris Terrace, DH6 2PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £30,000 Aug 2023 1.0% -1.3% £38,164 £23,000 Aug 1996 na na £87,864 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £461 per sqm (£43 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Shotton Colliery are now selling for between £850 and £1,750 per square metre (£78 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shotton Colliery DH6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £55,000 and £114,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Shotton Colliery). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.