18, Fell Road, BA13 2GG
18 Fell Road is a 133 m² detached home in Westbury. It sold for £365,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £365,000 3.5% 0.8% Feb 2004 £188,000 4.0% 3.3% Apr 2003 £182,000 13.5% 11.6% Feb 2000 £122,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Fell Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £365,000 £2,744 £362,870 £2,728 Feb 2004 £188,000 £1,414 £355,582 £2,674 Apr 2003 £182,000 £1,368 £403,362 £3,033 Feb 2000 £122,500 £921 £374,746 £2,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 18 Fell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.