6, Cedar Grove, EX31 3QT
6 Cedar Grove is a 83 m² detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £350,000 2.5% -0.3% Jul 2007 £235,000 12.5% 10.6% Nov 2000 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Cedar Grove.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £350,000 £4,217 £326,504 £3,934 Jul 2007 £235,000 £2,831 £341,619 £4,116 Nov 2000 £107,000 £1,289 £374,805 £4,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Cedar Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cedar Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.