9, Prescott Street, WN2 3ET
9 Prescott Street is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Hindley. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Prescott Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £150,000 £1,807 £179,692 £2,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Prescott Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Prescott Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.