45, Carhaix Way, EX7 0RR
45 Carhaix Way is a 63 m² flat in Dawlish. It sold for £54,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £857 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £817 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £54,000 £857 £51,457 £817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £51,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Carhaix Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Carhaix Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.