36, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FF
36 Roscoff Road is a 58 m² flat in Dawlish. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £155,000 2.3% -0.5% Feb 2014 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £155,000 £2,672 £147,703 £2,547 Feb 2014 £125,000 £2,155 £132,274 £2,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.