Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Aug 2023 7.5% 3.9% £312,721
£186,000 Feb 2016 6.7% 4.7% £253,674
£60,000 Oct 1998 na na £290,706
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,637 per sqm (£431 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Sidmouth are now selling for between £3,490 and £5,040 per square metre (£324 and £468 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sidmouth EX10-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £241,000 and £348,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Sidmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Hawthorn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Hawthorn Drive.

Photos for 2 Hawthorn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.