Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £285,000 3.9% 1.1%
May 2007 £155,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Eagle Drive.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £285,000 £3,851 £284,893 £3,850
May 2007 £155,000 £2,095 £288,172 £3,894

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Eagle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Eagle Drive.

Photos for 43 Eagle Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.