85a, Ludwick Way, AL7 3PL
85a Ludwick Way is a 57 m² terraced home in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85a, Ludwick Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,438 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,539 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £310,000 £5,439 £315,715 £5,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,550 per square metre (£406 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85a Ludwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 85a Ludwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.