27, Bushey Mill Crescent, WD24 7RA
27 Bushey Mill Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £510,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Bushey Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,623 per square metre (£615 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,836 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £510,000 £6,623 £526,359 £6,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,070 per square metre (£461 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Bushey Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Bushey Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.