15, Hatcher Street, EX7 9NA
15 Hatcher Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £213,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £213,500 5.3% 0.6% Sep 2019 £175,000 0.8% -1.4% Nov 2006 £158,000 7.3% 4.8% Aug 2004 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hatcher Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £213,500 £2,604 £216,658 £2,642 Sep 2019 £175,000 £2,134 £209,047 £2,549 Nov 2006 £158,000 £1,927 £231,053 £2,818 Aug 2004 £135,000 £1,646 £218,454 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hatcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hatcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: