Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£845,000 Aug 2023 4.0% 0.6% £804,225
£625,000 Nov 2015 25.4% 24.9% £816,171
£435,000 Apr 2014 na na £638,772
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,041 per sqm (£654 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welham Green AL9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £626,000 and £799,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Welham Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Bluebridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Bluebridge Road.

Photos for 57 Bluebridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2014 S6/2014/0654/FP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
57 Bluebridge Road, Brookmans Park, Hatfield
Description:
Erection of two storey rear and single storey front extensions
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure: