Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Jul 2023 4.8% 2.0% £330,565
£175,000 Sep 2010 na na £292,831
Floor plan
Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,636 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,410 per square metre (£309 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastleigh SO50-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £388,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 The Quadrangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 79 The Quadrangle.

Photos for 79 The Quadrangle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: