10, Alpha Street, BB3 2BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £79,000 Jul 2023 -7.6% -13.1% £95,347 £85,000 Aug 2022 46.6% 32.9% £103,336 £67,000 Jan 2022 na na £82,708 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,039 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £99,000 and £170,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Alpha Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 10 Alpha Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.