170, Masterman Road, E6 3NP
170 Masterman Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £400,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £400,000 8.1% 5.6% Apr 1996 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 170, Masterman Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,906 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £400,000 £4,938 £397,392 £4,906 Apr 1996 £48,500 £599 £428,723 £5,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 170 Masterman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Masterman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.