27, Hancock Drive, LN3 5SR
27 Hancock Drive is a 67 m² terraced home in Bardney. It sold for £183,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £183,000 4.5% 1.5% Oct 2014 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Hancock Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £183,000 £2,731 £195,123 £2,912 Oct 2014 £125,000 £1,866 £162,842 £2,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Hancock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Hancock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.