7, Ambassador Walk, PE11 3WH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Jul 2023 2.6% -1.0% £151,119 £132,000 Apr 2017 5.4% 4.0% £164,674 £112,000 Feb 2014 0.5% -2.1% £173,525 £109,995 Mar 2010 na na £152,213 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,870 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pinchbeck PE11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £147,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Pinchbeck). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ambassador Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Ambassador Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: