93, Church Lane, WD3 8PU
93 Church Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Rickmansworth. It sold for £442,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£442,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,525 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,713 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £442,000 £5,525 £457,001 £5,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rickmansworth are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,470 per square metre (£473 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.