41, Mullins Close, RG21 5QX
41 Mullins Close is a 129 m² terraced home in Basingstoke. It sold for £335,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Mullins Close.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,668 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £335,000 £2,597 £344,115 £2,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Mullins Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Mullins Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.