Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £160,000 6.8% 3.5%
Feb 2015 £92,000 na na
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £160,000 £2,051 £162,010 £2,077
Feb 2015 £92,000 £1,179 £145,626 £1,867

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Robertson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Robertson Drive.

Photos for 4 Robertson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.