83, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
83 Sandringham Road is a 51 m² flat in Petersfield. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £200,000 3.0% -0.1% Jan 2015 £157,500 6.8% 4.7% Mar 1997 £48,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,921 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £200,000 £3,922 £196,134 £3,846 Jan 2015 £157,500 £3,088 £181,889 £3,566 Mar 1997 £48,750 £956 £138,263 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 83 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: