61, Clapham Road, L4 2TG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Feb 2023 1.4% -1.2% £123,005 £86,000 Aug 2005 36.4% 33.8% £157,992 £39,000 Jan 2003 na na £154,467 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,089 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,430 per square metre (£99 and £132 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £144,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.