Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£925,000 Jul 2023 6.7% 4.2% £920,772
£173,000 Jul 1997 na na £830,783
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,393 per sqm (£966 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Chislehurst are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,450 per square metre (£502 and £692 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chislehurst BR7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Grove Vale using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Grove Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Grove Vale.

Photos for 8 Grove Vale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 24/00556/FULL6
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 Grove Vale Chislehurst
Description:
Demolition of existing garage, car port and conservatory and construction of a two storey side/rear and front extension and single storey side/rear and part front extension. Roof alterations to increase ridge height (by 263mm) to enable habitable accommodation in the loft space .

Planning ref:
November 2023 23/03647/FULL6
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
8 Grove Vale Chislehurs
Description:
Demolition of existing garage, carport and conservatory and construction of a two storey side/rear and front extension and single storeyside/rear and part front extension. Roof alterations to increase ridge height to enable habitable accommodation in the loft space