23, Jacob Street, L8 4TG
23 Jacob Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £145,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £145,000 13.2% 8.2% Sep 2019 £90,000 0.2% -1.9% Dec 2006 £87,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £145,000 £1,835 £168,871 £2,138 Sep 2019 £90,000 £1,139 £150,129 £1,900 Dec 2006 £87,500 £1,108 £182,250 £2,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Jacob Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Jacob Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.