Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £350,000 3.1% -0.8%
Jun 2018 £299,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Fiennes Way.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £350,000 £2,846 £333,628 £2,712
Jun 2018 £299,995 £2,439 £330,014 £2,683

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Fiennes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Fiennes Way.

Photos for 16 Fiennes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.