21, Hendrawna Meadows, TR6 0FH
21 Hendrawna Meadows is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £450,000 8.1% 4.2% May 2017 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Hendrawna Meadows.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,397 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £450,000 £4,412 £448,543 £4,397 May 2017 £280,000 £2,745 £349,451 £3,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hendrawna Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hendrawna Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.