27, Netherhouse Road, OL2 7HY
27 Netherhouse Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Shaw. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Netherhouse Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,770 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,091 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £205,000 £2,770 £228,715 £3,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM439132
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Netherhouse Road, Crompton
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Nov 1996
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Netherhouse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Netherhouse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 NMA/353252/24
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Netherhouse Road Shaw Oldham
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment relating to app no. HOU/351638/23 to change the approved pitched roof to the converted garage to a new flat roof.
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 HOU/351638/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Netherhouse Road Shaw Oldha
- Description:
- 1) Alterations to roof to change from hip to gable 2) Dormers to the front and rear elevations. 3) Conversion of garage to habitable room with alterations to roof. 4) Alterations to fenestration.