22, Pasture Close, FY4 5FW
22 Pasture Close is a 95 m² detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £240,000 2.2% -1.5% Nov 2017 £212,200 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £240,000 £2,526 £257,795 £2,714 Nov 2017 £212,200 £2,234 £284,006 £2,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,630 per square metre (£164 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.