11, Reginald Road, DN15 8PH
11 Reginald Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £140,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £140,000 5.9% 3.4% Nov 2000 £39,000 16.5% 14.5% Feb 1997 £22,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Reginald Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,917 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £140,000 £1,918 £149,011 £2,041 Nov 2000 £39,000 £534 £146,901 £2,012 Feb 1997 £22,000 £301 £93,001 £1,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,310 per square metre (£147 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Reginald Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Reginald Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: