15, Barleyfield, PR5 8JQ
15 Barleyfield is a 37 m² semi-detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £98,950 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £98,950 8.9% 1.8% Feb 2021 £80,000 4.2% 2.8% Nov 2017 £70,000 -0.8% -2.8% Jun 2009 £75,000 7.1% 4.6% Jul 2003 £49,950 44.6% 43.0% Apr 2002 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Barleyfield.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,853 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £98,950 £2,674 £105,551 £2,853 Feb 2021 £80,000 £2,162 £99,625 £2,693 Nov 2017 £70,000 £1,892 £96,348 £2,604 Jun 2009 £75,000 £2,027 £118,568 £3,205 Jul 2003 £49,950 £1,350 £93,124 £2,517 Apr 2002 £32,000 £865 £87,400 £2,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Barleyfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Barleyfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: