Property data
Sale history
£39,950 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £44,219)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£562 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £980 and £2,350 per square metre (£91 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chester Le Street DH2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £70,000 and £167,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Chester Le Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Albert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Albert Street.

Photos for 10 Albert Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D