7, Beech Close, LN2 3UG
7 Beech Close is a 83 m² detached home in Welton. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £285,000 28.3% 20.1% May 2022 £212,000 3.4% 0.7% Jul 2015 £168,950 0.7% -1.5% Aug 2004 £156,000 16.3% 14.7% Oct 1998 £64,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Beech Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,433 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £285,000 £3,434 £285,274 £3,437 May 2022 £212,000 £2,554 £221,886 £2,673 Jul 2015 £168,950 £2,036 £236,865 £2,854 Aug 2004 £156,000 £1,880 £288,113 £3,471 Oct 1998 £64,500 £777 £246,635 £2,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Beech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Beech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.