Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,000 Jul 2023 1.3% -1.4% £169,245
£132,500 Oct 2007 107.4% 102.6% £201,746
£91,000 Mar 2007 na na £130,212
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,612 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,270 per square metre (£222 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne PE10-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £203,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Austerby. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2018) of 45 Austerby.

Photos for 45 Austerby
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
07 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900