3, Keswick Close, ME19 4UT
3 Keswick Close is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Kings Hill. It sold for £416,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£416,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,378 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,204 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £416,000 £4,379 £399,333 £4,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Hill are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,100 per square metre (£367 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.